next tourney

07.12.2021
Join now

Final 2021

 15th CCS World Championship 2021 Essen
 (after five preelemination rounds)
PlaceFull NameCountryWins1st Tiebreaker2nd Tiebreaker3rd Tiebreaker
1Martin MojzisCzech Republic514,010,090
2Nuno TorresPortugal414,09,045
3Melvin Gavinho QuaresmaBrazil414,09,0-1
4Ven Gee LimU. K.413,09,055
5Maciej PolakPoland413,08,066
6Johan NuytsBelgium412,09,046
7Min-Wei ChenTaiwan412,08,077
8Tomasz PreussPoland410,07,047
9Oscar Agudo BustamanteSpain315,011,053
10Marian CurcanRomania315,011,0-2
11Pablo Nicolás ZimmermannArgentina314,010,0-32
12Hans MostböckAustria312,08,08
13Bogdan CurcanU. K.312,08,0-8
14Joren de RidderBelgium311,07,050
15Victor Tostado HaroSpain311,07,035
16Konstantin ButinRussia311,07,028
17Ioana Felicia RoscaAustria311,07,0-7
18Vladimir KovalevRussia310,07,032
19Ervin GallRomania310,06,09
20Giacomo LonatiItaly310,06,0-9
21Antonio CataldoItaly38,05,041
22John Egil UtsiNorway214,09,0-23
23Pablo BlancArgentina212,09,0-32
24Pere VivesCatalonia212,08,066
25Kerry AlleyU. S. A.212,08,02
26Jessica Paulina Pereda PatiñoMexico212,08,0-34
27Andrea Romina Leon GiustoMexico212,08,0-79
28Hanne Sundelin-SagdahlNorway211,07,00
29Allan RopskiU. S. A.211,07,0-41
30Georgios KyriazidisGreece211,07,0-65
31Mihnea-Ioan NicolescuRomania210,06,06
32Els BultenThe Netherlands26,04,08
33Ruben Kocsis-BaktiHungary26,04,0-12
34Uwe MüllerGermany26,04,0-36
35Wai-Lim CheungHong Kong113,08,0-20
36Raimund DreierGermany112,08,0-28
37David VenturaPortugal112,08,0-59
38Zsolt SimeonHungary111,07,0-60
39Robert ScholzCzech Republic111,07,0-65
40Tsz-Kit SungHong Kong19,06,0-26
41Ville InkiläinenFinland19,06,0-78
42Patrick BekkenutteThe Netherlands07,04,0-47
The Elemination rounds
Quarter Finals - Table 1        
NameCountryPoints        
Martin MojzisCZE70        
Maciej  PolakPOL75        
           
Quarter Finals - Table 2 Semi Finals - Table 1 Final Table
NameCountryPoints NameCountryPoints NameCountryPoints
Nuno TorresPOR97 Maciej  PolakPOL68 Melvin Gavinho QuaresmaBRA83
Johan NuytsBEL97 Tomasz PreussPOL57 Maciej  PolakPOL93
           
Quarter Finals - Table 3 Semi Finals - Table 2 Game for 3rd Place
NameCountryPoints NameCountryPoints NameCountryPoints
Melvin Gavinho QuaresmaBRA83 Nuno TorresPOR66 Nuno TorresPOR61
Min-Wei ChenTPE80 Melvin Gavinho QuaresmaBRA94 Tomasz PreussPOL81
           
Quarter Finals - Table 4        
NameCountryPoints        
Ven Gee LimGBR103        
Tomasz PreussPOL106        
Final Ranking 1st-8th Place after the Finals

 
Place    Name                      Country   
1st      Maciej  Polak             POL
2nd      Melvin Gavinho Quaresma   BRA
3rd      Tomasz Preuss             POL
4th      Nuno Torres               POR
5th      Martin Mojzis             CZE      
6th      Ven Gee Lim               GBR       
7th      Johan Nuyts               BEL       
8th      Min-Wei Chen              TPE