next tourney

14.12.2019
Join now

Final 2019

the ranking after five preelemination rounds:
 
PlatzNameLandSiegeBuchholz 1*Buchholz 2 **Siegpunktediffernz
Rank CountryVictories  Difference: Victorypoints
1Takafumi MochizukiJPN5,012,014122 
2Paolo BallabeniITA4,510,512,582 
3Genro FujimotoJPN4,015,01655 
4Timofei GretsenkoEST4,012,513,536 
5Marian CurcanROU4121327 
6Stefan LeopoldsederAUT4111389 
7Ying Chien ChienTAI3,514,516,536 
8Tomasz PreussPOL3151533 
9Diego A. Acevedo GiglioCHI3131551 
10Osvaldo del ArcoMEX3131448 
11Pauls KaukisLAT31314-7 
12Pantelis LitsardopoulosGRE3121351 
13Vladimir KovalevRUS3111392 
14Pavel HudecCZE311132 
15Ricardo AraújoPOR3101113 
16Rune AlfsenNOR310100 
17Ven Gee LimGBR39,510,580 
18Lam Chi  WoHKG39925 
19Bradley FinnUSA216,519,5-56 
20Mantas JurkusLTU21213-89 
21Hanna JohanssonSWE211,512,5-40 
22Liguang ZhangCHN21113-19 
23Alejandro R. GrimaldiPER21112-52 
24Jorge GarzónCOL21112-55 
25Paulo Eduardo CastroBRA21112-61 
26Yordan StefanovBUL210,511,5-37 
27Jaime Gómez GarcíaESP2101113 
28Olivier TrouillardFRA29,59,5-18 
29Bernabe FernandezARG2910-34 
30Andrea StrouhalováSVK11213-80 
31John van der HulstNED11012-58 
32Hans MaierGER11011-41 
33Sig  GunnarssonISL11011-89 
34Csaba FaragoHUN1910-11 
35Bojan PejovicSRB1910-32 
36Michels RafBEL01112-76 
 * mit einer Streichwertung / lowest result discarded   
 ** ohne Streichwertung / no result discarded    

the elemination rounds:
 
Table 114th Carcassonne World ChampionshipQuarter Final 1
First Name:TakafumiMarian
 
Last Name:MochizukiCurcan
 
Points:88111
 
    
Table 214th Carcassonne World ChampionshipQuarter Final 2
First Name:PaoloStefan
 
Last Name:BallabeniLeopoldseder
 
Points:9281
 
    
Table 314th Carcassonne World ChampionshipQuarter Final 3
First Name:YingGenro
 
Last Name:ChienFujimoto
 
Points:103101
 
    
Table 414th Carcassonne World ChampionshipQuarter Final 4
First Name:TimofeiTomasz
 
Last Name:GretsenkoPreuss
 
Points:8380
 
    
Table 114th Carcassonne World ChampionshipSemi Final 1
First Name:MarianTimofei
 
Last Name:CurcanGretsenko
 
Points:11581
 
    
Table 214th Carcassonne World ChampionshipSemi Final 2
First Name:PaoloYing
 
Last Name:BallabeniChien
 
Points:6580
 
    
Table 114th Carcassonne World ChampionshipFinal
First Name:MarianYing
 
Last Name:CurcanChien
 
Points:102 (winner*)102
 
    
Table 214th Carcassonne World ChampionshipGame for Rank 3
First Name:PaoloTimofei
 
Last Name:BallabeniGretsenko
 
Points:6688
 


* because of the better ranking after the preelemination rounds
 

Der neue Weltmeister / the new world champion